Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0207,469
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0625,631
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7026,650
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8075,473
ZhengzhouChina 10,0996,275
ZhijiangChina 10,9766,821
ZagrebCroatia 9,3375,802
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9725,576
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3146,409
ZahedanIran 12,1907,575
ZanjanIran 11,2767,007
ZacatecasMexico 2,4671,533
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,3735,825
ZinderNiger 11,8397,357
ZhobPakistan 11,9477,424
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9347,416
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9367,417
ZamoscPoland 9,1485,685
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7535,439
ZigalovoRussia 8,6195,356
ZiganskRussia 6,9774,335
ZyryankaRussia 5,9883,721
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8505,500
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8665,509
ZanzibarTanzania 15,5349,653
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3606,438
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7956,087
ZitomirUkraine 9,3705,823
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6375,989
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5335,924
Zion Park, UtahUsa 584363
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0561,277
ZambeziZambia 15,1629,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -