Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0306,233
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5055,907
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5045,906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7516,060
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3556,435
AzulArgentina 10,4576,498
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1729,428
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2088,207
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3068,269
AmberleyAustralia 11,9337,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8866,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0896,891
AimoresBrazil 10,3576,436
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0176,225
AltamiraBrazil 8,2315,115
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1475,063
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3796,449
ApodiBrazil 9,5865,957
AracajuBrazil 10,0386,237
AracuaiBrazil 10,0826,265
AragarcasBrazil 9,2335,737
AraxaBrazil 9,9176,163
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8506,121
Abbotsford, BcCanada 972604
Agassiz, BcCanada 978608
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2091,994
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9123,052
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0223,121
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4581,528
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2271,384
AbecheChad 12,5897,823
AntofagastaChile 8,6655,385
AricaChile 8,2075,100
AltaiChina 9,8356,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0123,736
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,9833,718
AraucaColombia 5,9753,713
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0133,115
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1593,206
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0983,168
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3427,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5727,191
AswanEgypt 12,1907,575
AsyutEgypt 11,8047,335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0722,530
AsmaraEritrea 13,3238,279
AssabEritrea 13,6888,506
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9738,683
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3565,814
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0443,756
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,65111,590
AccraGhana 11,8497,363
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2166,348
AthensGreece 10,4096,469
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4376,486
AasiaatGreenland 4,8293,001
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5033,419
AputiteqGreenland 5,6773,528
AkureyriIceland 6,3423,941
AgraIndia 12,2727,626
AhmedabadIndia 12,8217,967
AkolaIndia 12,9968,076
AllahabadIndia 12,3677,685
AmritsarIndia 11,8457,361
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2827,632
AbadanIran 11,9627,433
ArakIran 11,5837,198
AlbengaItaly 9,1365,677
AlgheroItaly 9,4435,868
AmendolaItaly 9,7236,042
AnconaItaly 9,4315,861
ArezzoItaly 9,3675,821
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5827,197
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6287,226
AbashiriJapan 7,5244,675
AburatsuJapan 9,2785,765
AikawaJapan 8,3345,179
AjiroJapan 8,4915,277
AkitaJapan 8,0905,027
AkuneJapan 9,3235,793
AomoriJapan 7,9684,952
AsahikawaJapan 7,6644,762
AsosanJapan 9,1995,716
AmmanJordan 11,4757,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5446,552
AinaziLatvia 8,4845,272
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,77810,426
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,90010,502
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,18710,680
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,60010,316
AtarMauritania 9,6926,023
AgalegaMauritius 16,57810,301
AcapulcoMexico 3,1951,986
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6345,987
AltaiMongolia 9,7386,051
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5215,917
AgadirMorocco 9,1955,714
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3065,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0007,457
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4817,134
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0766,883
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0376,858
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5302,815
AgadezNiger 11,4977,144
AsuncionParaguay 9,6215,979
ArequipaPeru 7,9484,939
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0226,849
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4444,626
AradRomania 9,5205,916
AjanRussia 7,0754,396
AldanRussia 7,5154,670
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8046,092
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6575,380
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2114,481
AnadyrRussia 4,7912,977
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1425,060
ArmavirRussia 10,2376,361
AstrakhanRussia 10,2196,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2295,113
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2845,148
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0195,605
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1485,685
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1595,692
Abu HamedSudan 12,6637,869
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3908,320
AqiqSudan 12,9888,071
ArbaatSudan 12,7767,939
AromaSudan 13,1598,177
AtbaraSudan 12,8778,002
Abu KamalSyria 11,3627,060
AleppoSyria 11,0736,881
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6657,870
AtakpameTogo 11,7887,325
AdanaTurkey 10,9326,793
AfyonTurkey 10,5946,583
AnkaraTurkey 10,5496,555
AntalyaTurkey 10,7936,707
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2416,986
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5714,704
AberporthUk 7,8384,871
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8434,874
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1206,289
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9056,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7097,897
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7077,896
ArtigasUruguay 10,1236,291
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6421,642
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6471,023
Aberdeen, WaUsa 829515
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8661,159
Ada, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8011,741
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2282,006
Akron, OhUsa 3,0341,885
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,098682
Albany, GaUsa 3,1581,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6102,243
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0261,259
Albion, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,175730
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Algona, IaUsa 1,9751,228
Alice, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5322,195
Alliance, NeUsa 1,255780
Alma, MiUsa 2,7051,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8021,741
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7281,074
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,540957
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6932,295
Amite, LaUsa 2,6941,674
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1251,942
Anderson, InUsa 2,6781,664
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1001,926
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8011,741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8701,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1981,987
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6132,245
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1191,938
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2371,390
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 762474
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9261,197
Athens, GaUsa 3,1201,939
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0421,890
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6392,261
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1983,230
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2602,026
Augusta, MtUsa 822511
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4741,537
Austin, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6676,628
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8816,761
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8933,662
AdenYemen 13,7848,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -