Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5307,165
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5967,206
JuninArgentina 10,2066,342
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9776,200
JacobinaBrazil 9,7816,078
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5245,919
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9356,174
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8306,109
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3566,435
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,440895
JiuquanChina 10,3236,415
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7622,959
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0673,149
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0253,122
JoensuuFinland 8,1395,058
JokioinenFinland 8,1735,079
JyvskylFinland 8,0745,018
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9033,047
JulianehbGreenland 5,1843,222
JagdalpurIndia 13,0388,102
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1498,793
JerusalemIsrael 11,4627,123
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4972,795
JosNigeria 12,1697,562
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3893,970
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3973,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2937,639
JhelumPakistan 11,7217,283
JiwaniPakistan 12,6807,879
JuliacaPeru 7,9584,945
JakutskRussia 7,0874,404
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1896,331
JenisejskRussia 8,6245,359
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4214,611
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4314,618
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0028,079
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6597,867
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2778,250
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,49610,251
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9365,553
JubaSudan 14,0498,730
JokkmokkSweden 7,5314,680
JönköpingSweden 8,1705,077
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1695,077
JendoubaTunisia 9,8366,112
JerbaTunisia 10,1766,323
JerseyUk 8,1835,085
JaltaUkraine 10,1176,287
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6381,639
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5861,607
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4312,132
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3451,457
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2552,023
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,2731,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -