Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4687,126
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3717,066
MilianaAlgeria 9,4805,891
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4338,969
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1108,768
Malarg EArgentina 9,8186,101
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3866,454
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6876,641
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9756,198
MendozaArgentina 9,6165,976
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6155,975
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0406,239
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7667,312
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2088,208
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2308,843
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6679,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1748,187
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1728,185
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1838,192
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4868,380
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5387,791
MuharraqBahrain 12,4527,738
MinskBelarus 8,9665,572
MogilevBelarus 9,0315,612
MaunBotswana 15,6829,745
MacapaBrazil 8,0755,018
MacauBrazil 9,6435,992
MaceioBrazil 10,0566,249
MachadoBrazil 10,1566,311
ManausBrazil 7,6164,733
MarabaBrazil 8,6415,369
MaringaBrazil 9,8576,126
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9884,964
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8946,148
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8196,101
MonteiroBrazil 9,8126,097
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9316,171
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4965,901
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7236,042
MamfeCameroon 12,5487,798
MarouaCameroon 12,4857,758
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,079671
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7871,732
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,511939
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,153717
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,065662
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2422,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9362,446
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5872,229
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5622,214
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,413878
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0521,896
Morden, MbCanada 1,7941,115
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1371,949
MoundouChad 12,7727,937
MatecanaColombia 5,7953,601
MoroniComoros 16,27710,115
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0605,630
MarstalDenmark 8,2955,155
Melville HallDominica 6,0873,782
MichesDominican Republic 5,2073,236
MocaDominican Republic 5,0593,144
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0043,110
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9313,064
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1583,205
MilagroEcuador 6,1483,821
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2176,970
MinyaEgypt 11,6877,262
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6757,876
MassawaEritrea 13,3078,269
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9844,340
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1395,058
MarseilleFrance 9,0415,618
MontpellierFrance 8,9645,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5594,697
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3384,560
MakokouGabon 13,2418,228
MayumbaGabon 13,4048,329
MitzicGabon 13,1258,156
MkamboGabon 13,2818,253
MoandaGabon 13,4468,355
MouilaGabon 13,3068,268
MagdeburgGermany 8,5805,331
MunichGermany 8,9265,547
MünsterGermany 8,4255,236
MethoniGreece 10,4386,486
MilosGreece 10,5676,566
MitiliniGreece 10,4196,475
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4146,471
MacentaGuinea 10,8876,765
MamouGuinea 10,5416,550
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5253,433
MiskolcHungary 9,3125,786
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8968,635
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9877,449
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2768,250
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3728,309
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1517,551
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5887,201
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8398,600
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6147,217
MashhadIran 11,4317,103
Malin HeadIreland 7,4654,639
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3635,818
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8816,140
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0266,230
MilanItaly 9,0685,635
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0265,609
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4325,861
ManIvory Coast 11,1336,918
MaebashiJapan 8,3965,217
MaizuruJapan 8,7195,418
MakurazakiJapan 9,3775,827
MatsueJapan 8,8675,510
MatsumotoJapan 8,4815,270
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0095,599
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7416,053
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1285,051
MishimaJapan 8,4985,281
MitoJapan 8,3015,159
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5305,301
MiyakoJapan 7,9704,953
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2376,361
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2885,772
MiyazakiJapan 9,2495,748
MombetsuJapan 7,5624,699
MoriokaJapan 8,0204,984
MuroranJapan 7,8524,879
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9625,569
MutsuJapan 7,9074,913
Ma’AnJordan 11,6587,245
MafraqJordan 11,4447,111
MombasaKenya 15,3349,529
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4318,967
MaseruLesotho 16,63210,335
MonroviaLiberia 10,9936,831
MisratahLibya 10,5466,553
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,82110,453
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,93910,526
MananjaryMadagascar 17,46610,854
MorondavaMadagascar 17,16710,668
MakhangaMalawi 16,26310,106
MangochiMalawi 16,0859,995
MwmosaMalawi 16,25310,100
MzimbaMalawi 15,7529,788
MzuzuMalawi 15,7389,780
MalaccaMalaysia 13,7358,535
MersingMalaysia 13,6158,460
MiriMalaysia 12,7477,921
MaleMaldives 14,8709,241
MenakaMali 11,1916,954
MoptiMali 10,8386,735
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8834,899
MazatlanMexico 2,2361,389
MeridaMexico 3,4552,147
Mexico CityMexico 2,9731,847
MonterreyMexico 2,3401,454
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8351,762
MaantyMongolia 9,2385,741
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4315,861
MatadMongolia 8,8935,526
MurenMongolia 9,2875,771
MarrakechMorocco 9,2065,720
MeknesMorocco 9,1955,714
MideltMorocco 9,3425,805
MaputoMozambique 16,82310,454
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,45910,228
MandalayMyanmar 12,1957,578
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3227,657
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,0048,081
MindatMyanmar 12,3527,676
MonywaMyanmar 12,2287,598
MyeikMyanmar 13,0048,081
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8007,332
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4335,240
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1916,954
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5337,167
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6797,257
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4262,751
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4612,772
MagariaNiger 11,9017,395
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0897,512
MaradiNiger 11,7367,293
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2847,633
MakurdiNigeria 12,3247,658
MinnaNigeria 12,0227,471
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3475,808
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4064,602
MajisOman 12,7247,907
MasirahOman 13,1608,178
Muscat  Oman 12,8327,974
MultanPakistan 12,0527,489
MurreePakistan 11,6177,219
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9256,789
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1495,685
MoyobambaPeru 6,6734,146
MactanPhilippines 11,5147,155
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3837,074
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3875,212
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4928,384
MagadanRussia 6,2593,890
MahackalaRussia 10,5706,568
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3984,597
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3974,597
MarkovoRussia 5,1313,188
MinusinskRussia 9,1235,669
MogocaRussia 8,1465,062
MoscowRussia 9,0115,600
MurmanskRussia 7,5654,701
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3757,690
MatamSenegal 10,0496,244
MogadishuSomalia 14,9459,287
MadridSpain 8,7975,467
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7955,465
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2935,775
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0415,618
MelillaSpain 9,2485,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1775,703
MalakalSudan 13,5918,446
MbabaneSwaziland 16,74110,403
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8685,511
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3707,687
Mae SariangThailand 12,4827,757
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5947,826
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2717,625
MalatyaTurkey 10,8606,749
MersinTurkey 10,9306,792
MuglaTurkey 10,6716,631
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8544,881
ManstonUk 8,1905,089
MeloUruguay 10,4326,482
MercedesUruguay 10,2656,379
MontevideoUruguay 10,5126,532
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1521,959
Madison, FlUsa 3,2952,047
Madison, InUsa 2,7881,732
Madison, NeUsa 1,7341,077
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3531,462
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7811,107
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4831,543
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4241,506
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3921,487
Marion, InUsa 2,6561,650
Marion, NcUsa 3,1421,953
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4941,550
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3702,094
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,4782,161
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0311,884
Mcgill, NvUsa 306190
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5191,565
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8381,764
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7431,083
Medford, WiUsa 2,2701,411
Mellette, SdUsa 1,592990
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5101,560
Mena, ArUsa 2,1801,354
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7471,707
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1601,342
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2011,368
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8252,377
Midland, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Milan, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,138707
Milford, DeUsa 3,6182,248
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1921,983
Millen, GaUsa 3,2892,044
Millport, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8382,385
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,4711,536
Minden, NeUsa 1,576979
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0431,269
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4071,495
Missoula, MtUsa 732455
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8801,789
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3002,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9431,829
Montrose, CoUsa 901560
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5862,229
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6042,239
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1421,953
Moro, OrUsa 525326
Morris, MnUsa 1,8421,145
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3151,439
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1881,981
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8671,781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2001,367
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6951,675
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7742,345
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7801,727
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6021,617
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0321,263
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9883,721
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6193,492
MaracayVenezuela 5,9633,705
MaturinVenezuela 6,3563,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7403,567
MeridaVenezuela 5,8183,615
MagoyeZambia 15,6939,752
MansaZambia 15,3699,550
MbalaZambia 15,3329,528
MfuweZambia 15,7659,797
MisamfuZambia 15,4409,594
MonguZambia 15,3019,508
MpikaZambia 15,6129,701
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,8419,844
Mt MakuluZambia 15,7039,758
MumbwaZambia 15,5869,685
MwinilungaZambia 15,1139,392
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,25810,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -