Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6987,269
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7147,279
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9036,154
General PicoArgentina 10,1466,305
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2116,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7067,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7917,948
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7528,546
GrazAustria 9,2065,721
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8046,713
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8306,730
GomelBelarus 9,2135,725
GrodnoBelarus 8,8925,525
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9316,171
GoianiaBrazil 9,5165,914
GoiasBrazil 9,3915,836
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2436,365
GrajauBrazil 8,8915,525
GuairaBrazil 9,7516,060
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3855,832
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2706,382
GarouaCameroon 12,5257,783
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9113,051
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3931,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 996619
Golden, BcCanada 1,158720
Goose, NfCanada 4,4242,749
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,590988
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2522,642
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4232,749
GanzhouChina 10,8106,717
GuangzhouChina 11,1376,921
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0623,146
GuayaquilEcuador 6,1343,812
GonderEthiopia 13,5518,420
GourdonFrance 8,7305,425
GrenobleFrance 8,9205,543
GeisenheimGermany 8,6115,351
GorlitzGermany 8,8015,469
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0285,610
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9352,445
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9864,341
GoaIndia 13,6328,471
GuwahatiIndia 11,9727,439
GelaItaly 10,0656,254
GenoaItaly 9,1385,679
GhediItaly 9,1185,666
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8516,121
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6916,022
GrossetoItaly 9,3945,837
GrottaglieItaly 9,8956,149
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4495,872
GuidoniaItaly 9,5425,930
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3547,055
GifuJapan 8,6255,360
GaoMali 10,9966,833
GuamMariana Islands 9,6395,990
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6301,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7061,681
GuaymasMexico 1,576979
GaluutMongolia 9,5765,951
GemertNetherlands 8,3755,204
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9676,815
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4527,116
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
GayaNiger 11,6107,215
GardermoenNorway 7,8484,877
GeiloNorway 7,7204,797
GdanskPoland 8,6375,367
GalatiRomania 9,8286,107
Gor’KijRussia 9,0785,641
GorznyjRussia 10,5136,533
GridinoRussia 7,9074,914
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,5049,013
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0878,132
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0405,617
GijonSpain 8,4345,241
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,1338,161
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,3128,272
GoteborgSweden 8,1005,033
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0905,027
GothenburgSweden 8,1005,034
GunnarnSweden 7,6234,737
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8475,498
GabesTunisia 10,1386,300
GafsaTunisia 10,0196,226
GiresunTurkey 10,6056,590
GoztepeTurkey 10,3276,418
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1126,905
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5694,703
GajvoronUkraine 9,5945,962
GeniceskUkraine 9,9606,189
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7741,724
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6242,252
Galva, IlUsa 2,3191,441
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,200745
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1361,949
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Golconda, NvUsa 6842
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5042,177
Goodland, KsUsa 1,379857
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,492927
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8221,132
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6191,627
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 814506
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6651,656
Grants Pass, OrUsa 450280
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0811,293
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 893555
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4451,519
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6781,664
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7741,724
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3112,058
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5261,570
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7611,716
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1491,957
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1701,970
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2061,992
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2911,423
Groton, CtUsa 3,8012,362
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9931,860
GuanareVenezuela 5,8963,664
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9573,702
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -