Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5127,153
NeuquenArgentina 10,2066,342
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2866,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8936,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2007,581
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5817,818
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4388,351
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1082,553
NatitingouBenin 11,5877,200
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4566,498
NgaoundereCameroon 12,7117,899
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6597,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3222,686
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,037645
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3732,717
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7282,317
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7711,722
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,503934
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1161,936
N’DjamenaChad 12,3877,697
NanchangChina 10,5136,533
NanjingChina 10,0456,242
NanningChina 11,5037,148
NicosiaCyprus 11,0576,871
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3565,193
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0513,139
NegeleEthiopia 14,3818,936
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3225,793
NandiFiji 9,3225,793
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0465,000
NancyFrance 8,6435,371
NantesFrance 8,3775,206
NiceFrance 9,1255,670
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5295,300
NurembergGermany 8,7925,464
NurnbergGermany 8,7905,462
NaxosGreece 10,5676,566
NanortalikGreenland 5,2403,256
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2103,237
NordGreenland 5,6953,539
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8593,019
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0446,863
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9058,019
New DelhiIndia 12,1367,541
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7186,039
NaganoJapan 8,4365,242
NagasakiJapan 9,2905,773
NagoJapan 9,9076,156
NagoyaJapan 8,6295,362
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9586,188
NaraJapan 8,7405,431
NazeJapan 9,6596,002
NemuroJapan 7,4834,650
NiigataJapan 8,2885,150
NikkoJapan 8,3425,184
NobeokaJapan 9,1835,706
NairobiKenya 14,9239,273
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8393,629
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7556,683
NidaLithuania 8,6305,363
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,66410,355
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,41210,820
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,7699,799
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,8869,872
NaraMali 10,5466,553
NioroMali 10,3826,452
NemaMauritania 10,4346,484
NouakchottMauritania 9,6515,997
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4926,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1116,905
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4777,132
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4812,785
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0747,503
NiameyNiger 11,3857,075
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3034,538
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2404,499
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3003,915
NawabshahPakistan 12,5217,781
NokkundiPakistan 12,2637,620
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9525,563
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3887,077
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9234,923
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3545,191
NikolaevRussia 9,7906,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1514,443
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5793,467
NizneangarskRussia 8,3735,203
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8065,472
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5245,297
NovgorodRussia 8,5965,341
NovosibirskRussia 9,1685,697
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3658,926
No. 6Sudan 12,5077,772
NyalaSudan 12,9908,072
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1847,571
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6107,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2988,263
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2797,630
NarathiwatThailand 13,3828,316
NigdeTurkey 10,8106,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0406,860
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8036,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8021,741
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8021,741
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7511,709
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5721,599
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0961,303
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8532,394
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6172,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1491,957
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1121,312
New London, WiUsa 2,3951,489
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7781,727
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7591,715
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9761,228
New YorkUsa 3,6392,261
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6672,278
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6542,270
Newark, NjUsa 3,6342,258
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6101,622
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2282,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8451,147
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0241,879
Newport, TnUsa 3,0581,901
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9902,480
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6981,055
North Bend, OregonUsa 601373
North Loup, NeUsa 1,569975
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,433890
Norton, KsUsa 1,507936
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9291,820
NdolaZambia 15,5189,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -