Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2997,021
FarahAfghanistan 11,8687,375
FormosaArgentina 9,6606,003
ForrestAustralia 14,1108,768
FrancistownBotswana 16,0919,999
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9016,153
FloraniaBrazil 9,7026,029
FlorestaBrazil 9,7426,054
FlorianoBrazil 9,2425,743
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4266,479
FormosaBrazil 9,5735,949
FortalezaBrazil 9,3805,829
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8486,120
FrancaBrazil 9,9576,187
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0411,269
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8151,128
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0231,257
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,145712
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3311,449
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1641,345
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7191,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9481,211
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0962,545
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1082,553
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0422,512
FayaChad 12,1047,521
FamagustaCyprus 11,0826,887
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1605,071
FarafraEgypt 11,6757,255
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4778,374
FichtelbergGermany 8,7875,461
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6315,363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0426,240
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9753,092
FaranahGuinea 10,6726,632
FalconaraItaly 9,4245,856
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3065,783
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7226,042
FonniItaly 9,5395,928
FrontoneItaly 9,4045,844
FrosinoneItaly 9,6015,966
FukauraJapan 8,0354,993
FukueJapan 9,3605,817
FukuiJapan 8,6135,352
FukuokaJapan 9,1895,710
FukushimaJapan 8,2035,098
FukuyamaJapan 8,9325,551
FushikiJapan 8,5035,284
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6216,600
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,42710,830
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,75611,034
FunchalMadeira 8,5115,289
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1713,835
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2275,734
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6264,739
FaroPortugal 8,7935,464
FerganaRussia 10,9256,789
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5846,577
FalunSweden 7,9624,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1415,059
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0936,272
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,2742,035
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1591,342
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9761,228
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8031,120
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8602,399
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3981,490
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,584984
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1381,329
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1361,327
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4362,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,4332,133
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4412,138
Fillmore, UtUsa 514319
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8491,770
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 831517
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8071,744
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4221,505
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,071666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9751,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,183735
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6522,269
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9781,229
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1341,326
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7221,691
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0431,269
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8102,368
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8181,751
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6191,627
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1491,957
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4862,166
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 489304
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6911,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -