Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8327,352
TiranaAlbania 9,9226,166
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8266,728
TebessaAlgeria 9,8926,147
TimimounAlgeria 9,9476,181
TindoufAlgeria 9,5065,907
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9826,203
TrelewArgentina 10,7296,667
TucumanArgentina 9,2795,766
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9128,024
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9128,023
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6117,215
TibooburraAustralia 12,8988,015
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8387,356
TshaneBotswana 15,8419,844
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4005,841
TarauacaBrazil 7,2684,516
TauaBrazil 9,3975,839
TefeBrazil 7,2844,526
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1996,338
TeresinaBrazil 9,1325,675
TiriosBrazil 7,5124,668
TorresBrazil 10,4836,515
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4945,278
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6646,005
TriunfoBrazil 9,7226,041
TucuruiBrazil 8,4695,263
TuriacuBrazil 8,6675,386
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4822,164
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7061,060
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3751,476
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9111,188
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1631,344
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2011,368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9691,845
Tofino, BcCanada 1,103686
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1471,955
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2872,043
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5221,567
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5092,802
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9726,197
TaiyuanChina 9,8946,148
TaoyuanChina 10,4886,517
TengchongChina 11,7747,317
TønderDenmark 8,2225,109
TylstrupDenmark 8,0705,015
TystofteDenmark 8,2925,153
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0733,152
TahrirEgypt 11,4257,100
TantaEgypt 11,4237,098
TallinEstonia 8,3415,183
TartuEstonia 8,5025,283
TampereFinland 8,1175,044
TurkuFinland 8,1685,076
ToulonFrance 9,1065,659
ToulouseFrance 8,8235,482
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7644,203
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8574,883
TchibanGabon 13,3868,318
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6706,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5725,327
TamaleGhana 11,4897,139
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1336,297
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4006,463
TimehriGuyana 7,0004,350
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2032,612
TelaHonduras 4,0422,511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3208,899
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3208,899
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4598,364
TabrizIran 11,0856,888
TeheranIran 11,4277,101
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4387,108
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8936,148
TarvisioItaly 9,1705,699
TermoliItaly 9,6475,995
TorinoItaly 9,0305,611
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0115,600
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9016,153
TrevicoItaly 9,7476,057
TrevisoItaly 9,1855,708
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2535,750
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0245,608
TabouIvory Coast 11,3737,067
TadotsuJapan 8,9125,538
TakadaJapan 8,4005,220
TakamatsuJapan 8,8895,524
TakayamaJapan 8,5365,305
TanegashimaJapan 9,3745,825
TatenoJapan 8,3485,188
TateyamaJapan 8,4435,247
TokushimaJapan 8,8735,514
TokyoJapan 8,4005,220
TomakomaiJapan 7,7944,843
TottoriJapan 8,7885,461
ToyamaJapan 8,4995,281
ToyookaJapan 8,7465,435
TsuJapan 8,6915,401
TsurugaJapan 8,6545,377
TsuyamaJapan 8,8355,490
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9476,181
TripoliLebanon 11,2126,967
TobrukLibya 11,0226,849
TripoliLibya 10,4136,471
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6035,346
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,20310,690
TolanaroMadagascar 17,75611,034
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,41610,822
ThyoloMalawi 16,23510,089
TawauMalaysia 12,4657,746
TessalitMali 10,7456,677
TimbuktuMali 10,7396,673
TombMali 10,7446,676
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9676,194
TacubayaMexico 2,9731,847
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7961,738
TarialanMongolia 9,2305,736
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4415,867
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4555,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5995,965
TangierMorocco 9,0265,609
TarfayaMorocco 9,1385,678
TazaMorocco 9,2675,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2697,624
TaungooMyanmar 12,4827,756
ThandweMyanmar 12,6277,846
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4906,519
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0597,494
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3337,042
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0986,896
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2316,979
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8167,342
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6497,239
TahouaNiger 11,4867,138
TillaberyNiger 11,2747,006
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1595,692
TromsoNorway 7,2264,490
TrondheimNorway 7,5514,692
ThumraitOman 13,4478,356
TacnaPeru 8,1845,086
TarapotoPeru 6,7534,196
TrujilloPeru 6,7314,183
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3637,061
TorunPoland 8,7635,445
TimisoaraRomania 9,5555,938
TambovRussia 9,4055,844
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8246,726
TaraRussia 9,0805,643
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1705,077
TermezRussia 11,3067,026
TernejRussia 7,9374,932
TobolskRussia 8,9875,585
TomskRussia 8,9765,578
Tot’MaRussia 8,6585,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4835,271
TuapseRussia 10,2856,391
TuraRussia 7,8564,882
TurukhanskRussia 7,9454,937
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7277,908
TortosaSpain 9,0045,595
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1778,810
TokerSudan 12,9508,048
TartousSyria 11,1696,941
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4696,506
TaboraTanzania 15,0759,368
TakThailand 12,5467,796
TrangThailand 13,4148,335
TabligboTogo 11,8987,394
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7608,551
TunisTunisia 9,8826,141
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9666,814
TireeUk 7,4064,602
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7714,829
TernopilUkraine 9,3445,807
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4906,519
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0791,913
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1971,987
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9411,827
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2182,000
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5092,181
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5212,188
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8492,392
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Temple, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7251,693
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8261,756
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8861,793
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0631,282
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8251,756
Tooele, UtUsa 465289
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8951,177
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4212,126
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,268788
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6532,270
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,141709
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9701,224
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8001,740
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1871,359
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8436,738
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -