Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7337,291
ChlefAlgeria 9,4345,862
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7336,048
CeresArgentina 9,7426,054
ChamicalArgentina 9,5305,922
ChepesArgentina 9,5995,965
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8556,745
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1046,279
CórdobaArgentina 9,7336,048
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7436,054
CorrientesArgentina 9,7326,047
CairnsAustralia 11,7587,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7047,894
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
CedunaAustralia 13,7288,531
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4537,738
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7237,906
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7677,312
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0837,508
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3457,671
CharnocksBarbados 6,4133,985
CotonouBenin 11,9847,447
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4576,498
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5476,554
CabroboBrazil 9,6736,011
CaceresBrazil 8,8495,499
CaetiteBrazil 9,8266,106
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8606,127
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4295,859
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8796,139
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2636,378
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4745,887
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2376,362
CaparaoBrazil 10,3746,446
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6525,998
CaratingaBrazil 10,2986,399
CaravelasBrazil 10,3686,443
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7326,048
CarolinaBrazil 8,9275,548
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1046,279
CataguasesBrazil 10,3766,448
CatalaoBrazil 9,7336,048
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8906,146
CaxiasBrazil 9,0725,637
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3716,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7836,079
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3486,430
ChapecoBrazil 10,1106,282
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6185,355
CipoBrazil 9,9316,171
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8555,502
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1416,302
CordeiroBrazil 10,4506,494
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6125,973
CorumbaBrazil 9,1145,663
CoximBrazil 9,2595,753
CrateusBrazil 9,3145,788
CuiabaBrazil 8,9205,543
CuritibaBrazil 10,2066,342
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,172728
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2242,003
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,162722
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2702,654
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9212,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2792,037
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,371852
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,586986
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Castlegar, BcCanada 934581
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0832,537
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3572,707
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3552,706
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,203748
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1652,588
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0561,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1981,988
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5861,607
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2892,665
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,603996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9681,844
Comox, BcCanada 1,126699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7731,723
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4022,114
Coronation, AbCanada 1,333828
Cranbrook, BcCanada 981610
ChicoChile 10,7446,677
ChillanChile 9,7966,088
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7656,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0355,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5936,583
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6856,019
ChangchunChina 8,6765,391
ChangduChina 11,2356,981
ChangshaChina 10,7256,665
ChengduChina 10,9686,816
ChongqingChina 10,9546,807
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7713,586
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3425,805
CamagueyCuba 4,3192,684
CasablancaCuba 3,8412,387
ChebCzech Republic 8,7965,466
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2995,157
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0933,165
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0783,155
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1133,177
CanarEcuador 6,2303,871
CairoEgypt 11,5077,151
CaenFrance 8,2755,142
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5755,329
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6054,726
CocobeachGabon 12,9648,056
CologneGermany 8,4825,271
ChiosGreece 10,4726,507
CorfuGreece 10,0926,271
ConakryGuinea 10,4786,511
CatacamasHonduras 4,2182,621
CholutecaHonduras 4,2712,654
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7428,540
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0537,490
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0537,490
ChahbaharIran 12,6547,863
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5004,661
ClonesIreland 7,5554,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4944,657
CorkIreland 7,6554,757
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6584,759
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6065,969
CameriItaly 9,0325,613
CampobassoItaly 9,6726,010
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5785,952
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6425,991
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5305,922
Cape MeleItaly 9,1465,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8446,117
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0706,258
CerviaItaly 9,3195,791
CiampinoItaly 9,5525,936
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2475,746
Cisa PassItaly 9,1865,708
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4965,901
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1025,656
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1466,305
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0236,229
ChibaJapan 8,3825,209
ChichibuJapan 8,4255,235
ChichijimaJapan 8,8475,497
ChoshiJapan 8,3205,170
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2416,985
ChilekaMalawi 16,17810,053
ChitedzeMalawi 15,9419,906
ChitipaMalawi 15,5319,651
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7311,076
ComitanMexico 3,6872,291
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4965,901
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8635,507
ChoirMongolia 9,2875,771
CasablancaMorocco 9,0795,642
ChindeMozambique 16,53010,272
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1078,145
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1726,943
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9557,429
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4947,143
CondegaNicaragua 4,3182,683
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6278,468
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4435,868
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0155,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1335,675
ChhorPakistan 12,5897,823
ChitralPakistan 11,4247,099
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8466,119
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4825,892
CajamarcaPeru 6,6814,151
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6324,121
ChiclayoPeru 6,5664,080
ChimbotePeru 6,8644,265
CuzcoPeru 7,6724,767
CzestochowaPoland 8,9925,587
CoimbraPortugal 8,5235,297
CalafatRomania 9,7936,086
CeahlauRomania 9,6025,967
ClujRomania 9,5445,931
ConstantaRomania 9,9756,199
CraiovaRomania 9,7976,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5214,052
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8134,855
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9663,708
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7072,925
Cape UelenRussia 4,2382,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6334,743
CaraRussia 7,9454,937
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7395,431
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3983,354
ChitaRussia 8,5675,324
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5555,316
CokurdahRussia 5,9183,677
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6744,768
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,13010,024
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7565,441
CaceresSpain 8,7075,411
CadizSpain 8,9385,554
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8935,526
CordobaSpain 8,9265,547
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4028,949
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4927,762
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7907,948
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3727,688
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2097,587
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7837,944
ChumphonThailand 13,1568,175
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3056,404
CorumTurkey 10,5496,555
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1206,910
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2877,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9534,942
CernovcyUkraine 9,4685,883
ChernigovUkraine 9,3165,789
CarrascoUruguay 10,5226,539
ColoniaUruguay 10,3846,453
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6473,509
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5021,555
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5352,197
Camden, ScUsa 3,3122,058
Canton, NyUsa 3,4722,158
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7311,076
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7142,308
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9772,471
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3721,474
Casper, WyUsa 964599
Centralia, WaUsa 795494
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3702,094
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3942,109
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0571,278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4562,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4462,141
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0911,921
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2642,028
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3612,089
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0121,250
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9131,810
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6282,254
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6902,293
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3752,097
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,361846
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,089676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4981,552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 369229
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,073667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8141,749
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8241,755
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9091,187
Clark, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4761,538
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6841,668
Clayton, NmUsa 1,363847
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9871,856
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3101,436
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6172,248
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7201,690
College Park, MdUsa 3,4592,149
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,139708
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1881,360
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3052,054
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Columbus, InUsa 2,7041,680
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9371,825
Conception, MoUsa 1,9261,197
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7141,065
Conway, ArUsa 2,3461,458
Conway, ScUsa 3,4802,163
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5092,180
Corning, ArUsa 2,3861,483
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6472,266
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4192,125
Corvallis, OrUsa 604375
Covington, LaUsa 2,7191,689
Covington, TnUsa 2,4701,535
Crete, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Crow Agency, MtUsa 986613
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6886,642
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6886,642
CaracasVenezuela 6,0043,731
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4494,007
CoroVenezuela 5,7133,550
ChipataZambia 15,8339,839
ChomaZambia 15,7209,769
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,39610,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -