Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0016,215
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9856,205
EsquelArgentina 10,4296,481
EzeizaArgentina 10,3696,443
East SaleAustralia 13,0298,096
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7859,187
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,187
EssendonAustralia 13,1738,186
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4096,469
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3936,458
EspinosaBrazil 9,8796,139
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0971,924
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,416880
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,456905
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,445898
Edson, AbCanada 1,413878
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,384860
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5241,568
Estevan, SkCanada 1,483922
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,6191,006
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5422,823
ErlianChina 9,3765,827
El CaranoColombia 5,6553,514
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4305,238
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0243,122
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2253,247
El ArishEgypt 11,4987,145
El TorEgypt 11,7867,324
ErfurtGermany 8,6555,378
EssenGermany 8,4455,248
EsfahanIran 11,7817,321
EilatIsrael 11,6947,267
EsashiJapan 7,9384,933
EldoretKenya 14,6689,115
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3525,812
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0945,651
EeldeNetherlands 8,2825,146
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3322,692
EnuguNigeria 12,3597,680
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9056,155
EvoraPortugal 8,6795,393
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0645,011
EkimcanRussia 7,5684,703
Elat’MaRussia 9,1825,706
ElistaRussia 10,1566,311
ErbogacenRussia 7,9274,926
EssejRussia 7,4064,602
Ed DueimSudan 13,1808,190
El FasherSudan 12,8657,994
El GeneinaSudan 12,7167,902
El ObeidSudan 13,1638,179
El ShowakSudan 13,2928,260
En NahudSudan 13,1188,152
EdirneTurkey 10,1586,312
ErzincanTurkey 10,7636,688
ErzurumTurkey 10,7776,697
EskisehirTurkey 10,4906,518
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2616,998
EntebbeUganda 14,5639,050
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6054,726
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6664,764
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8131,748
Eastman, GaUsa 3,2422,014
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0942,544
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,204748
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8101,125
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,435892
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2202,001
Elko, NvUsa 168105
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3752,097
Ely, NevadaUsa 308192
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6442,265
Erie, PaUsa 3,1111,933
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Eugene, OrUsa 570354
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1411,331
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 536333
Eureka, SdUsa 1,541957
Evanstone, WyUsa 574357
Evansville, InUsa 2,6041,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -