Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2035,097
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3838,316
ParanaArgentina 9,9946,211
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0236,228
PehuajoArgentina 10,2646,378
PergaminoArgentina 10,1706,320
PigeArgentina 10,3876,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7846,080
PosadasArgentina 9,9066,156
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5665,944
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5555,937
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4906,518
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2668,865
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5344,682
ParakouBenin 11,7577,306
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9586,188
ParacatuBrazil 9,7406,052
ParanaBrazil 9,3025,781
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2676,380
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6145,974
ParintinsBrazil 7,8304,866
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0675,634
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2166,348
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8746,136
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4985,902
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8306,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0786,263
PeixeBrazil 9,2095,723
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6445,993
PicosBrazil 9,3895,835
PiraiBrazil 10,3816,451
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4745,887
PompeuBrazil 10,0366,236
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5245,919
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1155,043
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1456,304
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7944,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4386,486
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1015,656
PosseBrazil 9,5365,926
PlevenBulgaria 9,9146,161
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0436,241
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7247,907
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7051,059
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4852,166
Penticton, BcCanada 963598
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2812,039
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2192,000
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,089677
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6182,870
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,314817
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8161,129
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6441,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,489925
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7591,093
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6451,022
ParronChile 9,6495,996
Puerto AysenChile 10,5926,582
Puerto MonttChile 10,2026,340
Punta ArenasChile 11,3727,066
PingbianChina 10,4226,477
PeralesColombia 5,8693,647
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2953,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7202,933
PragueCzech Republic 8,8715,512
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0563,142
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1083,174
PoloDominican Republic 5,0903,163
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0303,126
PichilingueEcuador 6,0643,768
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9953,725
PuyoEcuador 6,1993,852
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4197,096
ParisFrance 8,4445,247
PerpignanFrance 8,9775,578
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,88511,735
Port-GentilGabon 13,0398,103
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4513,387
PotsdamGermany 8,6155,354
PatrasGreece 10,3026,402
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5842,849
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3533,326
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0183,740
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9823,096
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3432,699
PecsHungary 9,4145,850
PambanIndia 14,1698,805
PuneIndia 13,2988,263
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1468,791
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4508,358
PadovaItaly 9,1935,713
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0875,647
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9246,167
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9076,157
PantelleriaItaly 9,9746,198
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1755,702
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5875,958
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4325,861
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5705,947
PiacenzaItaly 9,1375,678
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2785,766
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3005,779
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6515,998
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8116,096
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5595,940
PrizziItaly 9,9666,193
PakseLaos 12,3407,668
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5828,440
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,66110,975
PlaisanceMauritius 17,70010,999
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9985,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8016,090
PatheinMyanmar 12,7767,939
PutaoMyanmar 11,6047,211
PyiMyanmar 12,5537,801
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4776,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0196,848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2556,994
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4502,766
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4547,739
PohangNorth Korea 9,0615,630
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0415,618
PadidanPakistan 12,4577,741
PanjgurPakistan 12,4667,747
ParachinarPakistan 11,6627,247
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6577,865
PeshawarPakistan 11,6317,228
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1096,904
PilarParaguay 9,7136,036
PiscoPeru 7,4294,617
PiuraPeru 6,3723,959
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7624,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9487,425
PoznanPoland 8,7575,442
PrzemyslPoland 9,2205,729
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5605,319
PortalegrePortugal 8,6555,378
Porto Portugal 8,4415,245
PavelecRussia 9,2605,755
PecoraRussia 8,2175,106
PermRussia 9,0085,598
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1133,799
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3215,170
PjatigorskRussia 10,3776,448
PoronajskRussia 7,2624,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0586,250
Providenja BayRussia 4,3502,703
PskovRussia 8,5955,341
PodorSenegal 9,8406,115
PopradSlovakia 9,2015,717
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,72010,390
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,46510,231
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2355,739
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2838,875
Port SudanSudan 12,8127,961
ParamariboSuriname 7,3004,536
PiteňSweden 7,6904,779
PalmyraSyria 11,2767,007
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2824,525
PhetchabunThailand 12,4817,756
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4947,764
PhraeThailand 12,3727,688
PhuketThailand 13,4508,358
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4308,345
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6967,889
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9948,075
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4404,002
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
PoltavaUkraine 9,5955,963
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3226,414
PradoUruguay 10,5136,533
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5986,586
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5371,576
Pana, IlUsa 2,4361,514
Paoli, InUsa 2,7041,680
Paris, IlUsa 2,5111,561
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9321,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8731,785
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 908564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9301,199
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9141,189
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Pendleton, OrUsa 539335
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9781,851
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Perry, OkUsa 1,8861,172
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5692,218
Philo, OhUsa 3,0101,870
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 975606
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,475917
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3811,480
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1441,953
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6392,261
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8772,409
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3861,483
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 485302
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4081,496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6301,635
Port Angeles, WaUsa 890553
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4631,531
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5582,211
Port Townsend, WaUsa 890553
Portage, WiUsa 2,3761,476
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8652,402
Portland, OregonUsa 651405
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2071,372
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3101,436
Priest River, IdUsa 813505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5692,218
Princeton, InUsa 2,5661,595
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8262,377
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,175730
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3403,940
PetaukeZambia 15,8079,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -