Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5957,205
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9567,430
KhostAfghanistan 11,7217,283
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3637,061
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6057,833
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6609,110
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1895,710
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8016,712
KandiBenin 11,6347,230
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,109689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8991,802
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8971,800
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,015631
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0691,286
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3592,087
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4442,140
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9981,863
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9282,441
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5372,198
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9766,820
KashiChina 10,9706,817
KunmingChina 11,5797,195
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8438,602
KhargaEgypt 11,9457,423
KosseirEgypt 12,0237,471
KajaaniFinland 7,9354,931
KuopioFinland 8,0725,016
KuusamoFinland 7,7984,846
KarlsruheGermany 8,7175,417
KasselGermany 8,5625,321
KonstanzGermany 8,8685,511
KumasiGhana 11,6497,239
KalamataGreece 10,4296,481
KerkiraGreece 10,0926,271
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5496,555
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9043,047
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9793,715
KankanGuinea 10,7616,687
KindiaGuinea 10,5026,526
KissidougouGuinea 10,7736,694
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2552,644
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1756,944
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1766,945
KeszthelyHungary 9,3025,781
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4424,003
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4637,744
KotaIndia 12,5377,790
KozhikodeIndia 14,0518,731
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1408,165
KermanIran 12,0857,510
KermanshahIran 11,5077,151
Khoram AbadIran 11,6277,225
KilkennyIreland 7,6664,764
KingstonJamaica 4,6602,896
KagoshimaJapan 9,3375,802
KanazawaJapan 8,5465,311
KaruizawaJapan 8,4355,241
KatsuuraJapan 8,4005,220
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4815,270
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5724,705
KobeJapan 8,7825,457
KochiJapan 8,9805,580
KofuJapan 8,4845,272
KumagayaJapan 8,3925,215
KumamotoJapan 9,2285,734
KumejimaJapan 10,0086,219
KureJapan 8,9955,590
KushiroJapan 7,5854,713
KutchanJapan 7,8254,863
KyotoJapan 8,7235,421
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8526,122
KitaleKenya 14,6059,076
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0827,508
KufraLibya 11,7367,293
KaunasLithuania 8,7595,443
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5925,339
KybartaiLithuania 8,7515,438
KarongaMalawi 15,5929,689
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3788,313
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4627,744
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7038,515
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4038,329
KuantanMalaysia 13,5358,411
KuchingMalaysia 13,2518,234
KayesMali 10,2826,389
KeniebaMali 10,4196,474
KidalMali 10,9176,784
KitaMali 10,5416,550
KoutiaMali 10,9036,775
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0705,015
KisinevMoldova 9,7036,029
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7135,414
KhatgalMongolia 9,2095,722
KhovdMongolia 9,7146,036
KhujirtMongolia 9,4615,879
KhutagMongolia 9,2235,731
KenitraMorocco 9,0935,650
KalewaMyanmar 12,1547,553
KathaMyanmar 11,9677,437
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2418,228
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5687,810
KengtungMyanmar 12,0937,515
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8127,340
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6909,750
KathmanduNepal 12,0227,470
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5296,543
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3417,047
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1946,956
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0146,844
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1976,958
KanoNigeria 11,9577,430
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9565,565
KarasjokNorway 7,3824,587
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4804,648
KristiansandNorway 7,9114,916
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4884,653
KhasabOman 12,5277,785
KarachiPakistan 12,6937,888
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6817,880
KhanpurPakistan 12,2327,601
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3597,680
KororPalau 10,9316,793
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1755,701
KlodzkoPoland 8,9335,551
KoszalinPoland 8,5675,324
KrakowPoland 9,0875,647
KalakanRussia 8,1565,069
KaliningradRussia 8,6705,388
KamenskoeRussia 5,3713,338
KandalaksaRussia 7,7364,807
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7324,805
KazanRussia 9,1995,717
KemRussia 8,0034,973
KerchRussia 10,0826,265
KhabarovskRussia 7,7744,831
KirenskRussia 8,2455,124
KirovRussia 8,8855,521
KljuciRussia 5,8463,633
KolpasevRussia 8,8165,478
KorfRussia 5,4303,375
KostromaRussia 8,8685,510
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9873,720
KotlasRussia 8,5715,326
KrasnodarRussia 10,1886,331
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6876,019
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1605,692
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8595,505
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5004,039
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4815,891
KurganRussia 9,2955,776
KurskRussia 9,4085,846
KyraRussia 8,8435,495
KigaliRwanda 14,6229,086
KoldaSenegal 10,1206,289
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6436,614
KosiceSlovakia 9,2735,763
KimberleySouth Africa 16,38110,179
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7085,411
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3258,902
KadugliSudan 13,3508,296
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7007,892
KassalaSudan 13,2068,207
KhartoumSudan 13,0298,096
KostiSudan 13,2798,252
KalmarSweden 8,3505,189
KaresuandoSweden 7,4194,611
KarlstadSweden 7,9934,967
KristianstadSweden 8,3275,175
KamishliSyria 11,0886,890
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8007,954
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8227,968
Khon KaenThailand 12,3887,698
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8127,961
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5687,810
KairouanTunisia 9,9796,201
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9166,783
KarsTurkey 10,7556,683
KastamonuTurkey 10,4306,481
KayseriTurkey 10,7556,683
KonyaTurkey 10,7426,675
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7596,686
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5447,174
KinlossUk 7,4764,645
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5965,963
KievUkraine 9,4065,845
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8776,138
KirovogradUkraine 9,6455,993
KlepininoUkraine 9,9976,212
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7006,028
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1465,683
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7236,042
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6671,657
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 869540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9631,220
Keene, NhUsa 3,7482,329
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8211,753
Kenton, OkUsa 1,349839
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7932,357
Kimball, NeUsa 1,158720
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3452,079
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8041,121
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5202,187
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 363225
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9831,854
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0801,914
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9632,463
KabompoZambia 15,2489,475
KabweZambia 15,6289,711
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6269,710
KafirondaZambia 15,4479,599
KaomaZambia 15,3899,563
KasamaZambia 15,4439,596
KasempaZambia 15,3639,547
KawambwaZambia 15,2719,489
KaroiZimbabwe 15,9079,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -