Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3837,073
ShkoderAlbania 9,8386,114
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6976,026
SaltaArgentina 9,0865,646
San AntonioArgentina 10,5236,539
San LuisArgentina 9,7866,081
San RafaelArgentina 9,7956,087
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1946,335
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4155,851
SarmientoArgentina 10,7636,688
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4697,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4617,744
SalzburgAustria 9,0275,610
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7596,686
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9666,814
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8466,740
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0344,371
SaveBenin 11,8547,366
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6155,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6245,980
SalvadorBrazil 10,0756,261
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2476,368
SantaremBrazil 7,9724,954
SantosBrazil 10,3026,402
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0386,238
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6335,986
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3886,455
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0546,248
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2566,373
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3936,458
São PauloBrazil 10,2476,367
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0216,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4944,657
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7506,059
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9356,174
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1126,284
SobralBrazil 9,2315,736
SoureBrazil 8,3355,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4445,869
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5806,575
SurubimBrazil 9,9196,164
SadovoBulgaria 10,0516,246
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0446,242
SofiaBulgaria 9,9416,178
SiemreapCambodia 12,6167,840
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6582,895
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,093679
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1702,591
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7291,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7682,342
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1462,577
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,509938
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7261,694
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0012,486
Scott, SkCanada 1,444897
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0582,522
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3702,715
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7212,313
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3222,064
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2481,397
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6161,004
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6961,054
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6382,882
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2992,672
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,304811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,299807
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5892,852
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8625,507
SalCape Verde 9,1945,713
SantiagoChile 9,5765,951
SewellChile 9,6465,994
ShanghaiChina 9,9506,183
ShantouChina 10,9226,787
ShenyangChina 8,9515,562
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7112,928
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3833,345
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7732,966
SibenikCroatia 9,5275,920
SplitCroatia 9,5725,948
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4185,231
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1255,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0823,158
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1753,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0693,150
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1683,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0333,128
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1203,182
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0443,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2763,279
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1463,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0393,131
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9843,097
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1773,217
San GabrielEcuador 6,0183,740
SalloumEgypt 11,1096,903
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3527,054
SohagEgypt 11,8817,383
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7527,303
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1002,548
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8107,339
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6094,728
StrasbourgFrance 8,7205,419
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7214,798
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4316,482
SchleswigGermany 8,2855,148
StuttgartGermany 8,7725,451
SamosGreece 10,5686,567
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3466,429
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6746,633
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9083,050
SiguiriGuinea 10,6906,643
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0342,507
SzegedHungary 9,4645,881
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2295,735
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1773,838
SagarIndia 12,6157,839
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5787,194
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1786,946
SemnanIran 11,4637,123
ShahroudIran 11,3867,075
ShirazIran 12,1217,532
ShannonIreland 7,5754,707
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1395,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7186,039
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0046,217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2235,731
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4505,872
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9606,190
SigonellaItaly 10,0696,257
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4357,106
SagaJapan 9,2195,729
SaigoJapan 8,7935,464
SakaiJapan 8,8505,499
SakataJapan 8,1635,073
SapporoJapan 7,7784,833
SaseboJapan 9,2645,757
SendaiJapan 8,1395,058
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0815,643
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1255,670
ShinjoJapan 8,1435,060
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8395,493
ShirakawaJapan 8,2655,136
ShizuokaJapan 8,5455,310
SumotoJapan 8,8305,487
SuttsuJapan 7,8674,889
SuwaJapan 8,4875,274
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1975,715
SavannakhetLaos 12,2737,626
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6415,370
SiluteLithuania 8,6395,369
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9396,176
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,83410,461
SalimaMalawi 15,9819,931
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3177,654
SibuMalaysia 13,0718,122
SanMali 10,8776,759
SegouMali 10,7716,693
SikassoMali 10,9686,816
St. BrandonMauritius 17,28510,741
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5062,179
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5575,939
SainshandMongolia 9,3485,809
SafiMorocco 9,0735,638
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2305,736
SittweMyanmar 12,5257,783
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7614,823
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4073,981
SaiqOman 12,8868,007
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5188,400
SurOman 12,9568,051
SialkotPakistan 11,7567,305
SibbiPakistan 12,1607,556
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7716,072
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6454,750
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4447,111
SandomierzPoland 9,0975,653
SniezkaPoland 8,8715,513
SuwalkiPoland 8,8055,472
SzczecinPoland 8,5845,334
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7315,426
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6204,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4963,415
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,70411,001
Satu MareRomania 9,4195,853
SibiuRomania 9,6606,003
SulinaRomania 9,9176,162
SadrinskRussia 9,2325,737
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4265,236
SalekhardRussia 8,0635,011
SaratovRussia 9,6165,975
SejmcanRussia 6,0323,749
SelagoncyRussia 7,3014,537
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8524,258
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9364,931
SmolenskRussia 9,0015,593
SociRussia 10,3566,436
SortovalaRussia 8,2585,132
SuntarRussia 7,5334,681
SurgutRussia 8,6115,351
SverdlovskRussia 9,1475,684
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5635,321
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7623,580
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7977,952
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9319,900
SingaporeSingapore 13,7018,514
SliacSlovakia 9,1995,716
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0885,647
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0365,615
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6435,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6595,381
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5455,310
SevilleSpain 8,8945,527
SennarSudan 13,2848,255
ShambatSudan 13,0218,091
ShendiSudan 12,9568,051
StenseleSweden 7,6034,725
StockholmSweden 8,1555,068
StorlienSweden 7,6134,731
SundsvallSweden 7,8434,874
SantisSwitzerland 8,9135,539
SongeaTanzania 15,7639,795
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2467,609
SongkhlaThailand 13,3868,318
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7247,907
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2888,257
SurinThailand 12,4967,765
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5147,155
SokodeTogo 11,6787,257
SfaxTunisia 10,0956,273
SousseTunisia 9,9946,210
SamsunTurkey 10,5116,532
SiirtTurkey 11,0136,843
SivasTurkey 10,6926,644
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4047,087
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9144,918
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3114,543
SarataUkraine 9,8256,106
SarnyUkraine 9,2005,717
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0966,274
SumyUkraine 9,4685,884
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6187,841
SaltoUruguay 10,1186,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 413257
Safford, AzUsa 1,118695
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7152,309
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5512,207
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3441,457
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9761,228
Salem, InUsa 2,7041,680
Salem, OrUsa 615382
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 492306
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8751,165
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1561,340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 910565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 537334
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4963,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 713443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0881,297
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 791492
Santa Maria, CaUsa 706439
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1841,978
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7341,699
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3852,104
Scott City, KsUsa 1,476917
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,188738
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7041,680
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 828515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 812504
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9091,186
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 959596
Selma, AlUsa 2,9091,808
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7202,312
Seymour, InUsa 2,7041,680
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8181,751
Sheridan, WyUsa 981610
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3241,444
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7831,108
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7551,090
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6171,626
Southport, NcUsa 3,5642,215
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4191,503
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1211,939
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0291,261
Spokane, WaUsa 749465
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1551,339
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3761,476
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1381,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0992,547
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9831,232
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3451,457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4081,497
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6392,261
State College, PaUsa 3,3302,069
State University, MsUsa 2,6911,672
State University, NmUsa 1,381858
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3092,056
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 925575
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1781,353
Stockton, CaUsa 446277
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8781,167
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7582,335
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1801,354
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4282,130
Sunnyside, WaUsa 594369
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1171,316
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4172,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0476,865
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7823,593
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1643,830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9174,298
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3335,800
SocotraYemen 14,0018,701
SenangaZambia 15,3779,555
SerenjeZambia 15,6479,723
SeshekeZambia 15,5619,670
SolweziZambia 15,2899,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -