Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6306,606
In SalahAlgeria 10,2596,375
InnsbruckAustria 9,0035,594
IbiriteBrazil 10,1696,319
IguatuBrazil 9,5165,913
IlheusBrazil 10,1646,316
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7875,460
IndaialBrazil 10,3276,417
IpameriBrazil 9,6806,016
IraiBrazil 10,0746,260
IreceBrazil 9,6776,013
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8866,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7384,808
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0184,982
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0966,274
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4246,478
ItapevaBrazil 10,1186,287
ItirucuBrazil 9,9866,205
ItuacuBrazil 9,9126,160
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6295,984
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4742,159
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3852,104
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0422,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2592,647
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4165,230
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6224,736
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7657,311
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0253,122
IzobambaEcuador 6,0573,764
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4907,140
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1072,552
IoanninaGreece 10,1236,291
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9053,048
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9763,714
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8037,956
IranshahrIran 12,4417,731
IstranaItaly 9,1795,704
IidaJapan 8,5445,309
IizukaJapan 9,1635,694
IrakoJapan 8,6605,381
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3706,444
IrozakiJapan 8,5415,308
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3516,432
IshinomakiJapan 8,1005,033
IwamizawaJapan 7,7384,809
IzuharaJapan 9,2115,724
IrbidJordan 11,4127,092
IfraneMorocco 9,2495,747
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1477,548
IlorinNigeria 11,9747,441
InchonNorth Korea 9,1165,665
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3953,974
IslamabadPakistan 11,6547,242
IquitosPeru 6,7104,170
IloiloPhilippines 11,5907,202
IasiRomania 9,6455,993
IcaRussia 6,1803,840
IlirnejRussia 5,2163,241
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4274,615
IrkutskRussia 8,8895,524
Ivdel’Russia 8,7185,418
IbizaSpain 9,2155,727
IspartaTurkey 10,6966,647
IstanbulTurkey 10,3186,412
IzmirTurkey 10,5046,527
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3585,815
IzmailUkraine 9,8656,130
Imperial, NeUsa 1,325824
Independence, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5682,217
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6621,654
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9931,238
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0961,302
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4912,169
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0391,267
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4561,526
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4012,113
IsokaZambia 15,5309,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -