Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9926,209
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7376,051
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6405,990
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8816,140
ViennaAustria 9,1275,671
VitebskBelarus 8,9035,533
VassourasBrazil 10,3806,450
VicosaBrazil 10,3166,411
VitoriaBrazil 10,4766,510
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0316,233
VarnaBulgaria 10,0546,248
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2342,009
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,014630
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,465911
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,480920
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 969602
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 954593
ValdiviaChile 10,0426,240
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0816,264
VallenarChile 9,1855,707
ValparaisoChile 9,5095,909
VanguardiaColombia 6,0023,729
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9744,334
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1005,033
VestervigDenmark 8,0434,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1373,192
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9603,082
VilsandiEstonia 8,3605,195
VaasaFinland 7,9134,917
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3653,955
VeravalIndia 13,0928,135
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1438,167
ValentiaIreland 7,5594,697
VeniceItaly 9,2065,721
VeronaItaly 9,1495,685
VicenzaItaly 9,1655,695
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5105,909
ViterboItaly 9,4705,885
VolterraItaly 9,3265,795
VientianeLaos 12,2597,618
VarenaLithuania 8,8445,496
VilniusLithuania 8,8235,483
VeracruzMexico 3,1751,973
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2895,151
VaernesNorway 7,5634,700
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6384,746
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3914,593
VillarricaParaguay 9,7416,053
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7426,054
VanavaraRussia 8,1815,084
VasileviciRussia 9,1975,715
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8015,469
VerhojanskRussia 6,5814,090
ViljujskRussia 7,2644,514
VitimRussia 7,9404,934
Vize IslandRussia 6,5954,098
VladivostokRussia 8,3575,193
VolgogradRussia 9,9026,153
VologdaRussia 8,6855,397
VoronezRussia 9,4875,895
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7102,927
VytegraRussia 8,4455,248
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,9259,896
ValenciaSpain 9,0585,629
ValladolidSpain 8,6335,364
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3565,193
VisbySweden 8,3215,171
VanTurkey 10,9856,826
ValleyUk 7,7574,820
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4675,883
Vacaville, CaUsa 457284
Valdez, AkUsa 2,9611,840
Valentine, NeUsa 1,442896
Vancouver, WaUsa 657409
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7371,079
Vevay, InUsa 2,7891,733
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5701,597
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2161,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -