Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9235,545
LuandaAngola 14,0368,722
LuenaAngola 14,7819,185
La PlataArgentina 10,4196,475
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8365,491
La RiojaArgentina 9,4125,849
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0306,233
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0666,876
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3815,829
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2238,217
LavertonAustralia 13,1918,197
LearmonthAustralia 14,7689,177
LongreachAustralia 12,3277,660
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3267,659
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7197,282
Low HeadAustralia 13,2258,218
LinzAustria 9,0385,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3914,593
LerwickUk 7,3914,593
La PazBolivia 8,1775,081
LavrasBrazil 10,1916,333
LencoisBrazil 9,8116,097
LinharesBrazil 10,4286,480
LondrinaBrazil 9,9096,157
LomBulgaria 9,8226,103
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8321,139
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7131,686
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Langara, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5851,606
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,054655
London, OnCanada 3,0151,874
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9822,474
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1431,332
Lytton, BcCanada 1,078670
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9645,570
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2185,728
LanzhouChina 10,4556,497
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6227,222
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1673,832
LimonCosta Rica 4,8433,009
LarnacaCyprus 11,0976,896
LimassolCyprus 11,0976,896
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3239,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6739,118
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0965,031
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2523,263
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0733,152
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1953,228
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9893,100
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9683,709
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3493,946
LuxorEgypt 12,0117,464
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0572,521
Laucala BayFiji 9,2825,768
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2685,138
Le MansFrance 8,4095,225
LilleFrance 8,3385,181
LyonFrance 8,8325,488
LambarnGabon 13,1538,173
LastourvilleGabon 13,3478,294
LibrevilleGabon 12,9968,076
LeipzigGermany 8,6775,392
LindenbergGermany 8,6735,389
LamiaGreece 10,2696,381
LarissaGreece 10,1976,336
LemnosGreece 10,2796,387
LimnosGreece 10,2826,389
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0183,739
LabeGuinea 10,4516,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4112,741
La CeibaHonduras 4,0832,537
La MesaHonduras 4,0332,506
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5237,160
LudhianaIndia 11,9117,402
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1276,293
LatinaItaly 9,5915,960
LatronicoItaly 9,8726,135
LecceItaly 9,9556,186
LodwarKenya 14,4288,966
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0997,518
LiepajaLatvia 8,5185,293
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6405,369
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5635,321
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9426,178
LabuanMalaysia 12,5737,813
LuqaMalta 10,1916,333
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1793,839
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9901,237
LashioMyanmar 12,0247,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3017,022
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3687,064
LagosNigeria 12,0377,480
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6504,754
LillehammerNorway 7,7524,817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8637,372
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3515,811
LimaPeru 7,2164,484
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3037,024
LisbonPortugal 8,5885,337
LeninbadRussia 10,9636,813
LevsiRussia 8,8325,488
LungiSierra Leone 10,5846,577
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2525,749
LanzaroteSpain 9,0185,604
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7115,413
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9845,583
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0045,595
LatakiaSyria 11,0986,896
LampangThailand 12,3927,700
LoeiThailand 12,3527,676
Lop BuriThailand 12,6667,871
LomeTogo 11,9137,403
LeemingUk 7,8214,860
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3914,593
London, EnglandUk 8,1015,034
London-GatwickUk 8,1275,051
LynehamUk 8,0164,981
L’VovUkraine 9,2595,754
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6576,001
LozovajaUkraine 9,7126,035
LubnyUkraine 9,5145,912
LuckUkraine 9,2235,731
LuganskUkraine 9,8156,099
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1961,365
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2421,393
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6081,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5151,563
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3502,082
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5642,215
Laketown, UtUsa 580360
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0621,282
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2441,394
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 780485
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7921,114
Laramie, WyUsa 1,016631
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2391,391
Larned, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,309814
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 583362
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4532,146
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9491,211
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8272,378
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8131,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1461,334
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0331,264
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0131,251
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7271,695
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1421,953
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7641,717
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2061,992
Lewiston, IdUsa 613381
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8822,412
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0331,264
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2902,045
Libby, MtUsa 851529
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3702,094
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6911,051
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3391,453
Llano, TxUsa 2,0121,250
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,242772
Long Beach, CaUsa 788490
Los Angeles, CaUsa 762474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 777483
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,183735
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4782,161
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7511,709
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6911,672
Loup City, NeUsa 1,576979
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4542,146
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
Luling, TxUsa 2,2051,370
Lusk, WyUsa 1,124698
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3272,067
LivingstoneZambia 15,7049,759
LundaziZambia 15,7619,794
LusakaZambia 15,7089,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,6989,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -