Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8216,724
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0306,854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
YaoundeCameroon 12,8687,996
YokoCameroon 12,7837,943
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1912,605
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4081,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6451,022
YanjiChina 8,5185,293
YichangChina 10,5906,581
YinchuanChina 10,1256,292
YiningChina 10,3886,455
YariguiesColombia 5,7503,573
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1423,195
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0373,130
YazdIran 11,8797,382
YakushimaJapan 9,4225,855
YamagataJapan 8,1765,081
YamaguchiJapan 9,0735,638
YokkaichiJapan 8,6725,389
YokohamaJapan 8,4255,235
YonagoJapan 8,8525,501
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4176,474
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4786,511
YeMyanmar 12,7717,936
YolaNigeria 12,4717,750
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2675,759
YurimaguasPeru 6,7134,171
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1505,686
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4304,617
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0886,890
Yakima, WaUsa 667415
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5641,594
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 733456
York, PaUsa 3,4222,127
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0891,919
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 960597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -