Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5767,194
BustAfghanistan 11,9567,430
BatnaAlgeria 9,7626,066
BecharAlgeria 9,5995,965
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6085,971
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7156,037
BiskraAlgeria 9,8116,097
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4496,493
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6047,833
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7777,939
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7727,937
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0788,127
ByrdAntarctica 13,4458,355
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4986,523
BarilocheArgentina 10,2636,377
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3526,433
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6227,843
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
BrestBelarus 9,0255,608
BrusselsBelgium 8,3775,205
Belize CityBelize 3,8322,381
BeninBenin 11,9847,447
BohiconBenin 11,8947,391
BermudaBermuda 4,7602,958
BageBrazil 10,3546,434
BambuiBrazil 10,0226,228
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2856,391
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5865,957
BarcelosBrazil 7,2224,488
BarraBrazil 9,5575,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9645,570
BarreirasBrazil 9,4935,899
BelémBrazil 8,3975,218
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1726,321
BelterraBrazil 7,9704,952
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3305,798
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3836,452
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7036,030
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5475,932
BrevesBrazil 8,2525,128
BurgasBulgaria 10,1086,281
BurundiBurundi 14,6999,134
BatouriCameroon 13,0168,088
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7342,321
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 985612
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Banff, AbCanada 1,158719
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1391,951
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7612,959
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,113692
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0341,264
Blue River, BcCanada 1,254779
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2872,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7091,062
Broadview, SkCanada 1,579981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,360845
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5863,471
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6171,005
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1401,951
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3058,268
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0368,101
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6826,638
BeijingChina 9,4965,901
BarranquillaColombia 5,3613,332
Benito SalasColombia 5,9843,718
BogotáColombia 5,9183,678
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0565,627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8508,607
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8718,619
BaniDominican Republic 5,1523,202
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1753,216
BahariyaEgypt 11,5877,200
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6017,209
BiarritzFrance 8,6755,391
BordeauxFrance 8,6125,351
BrestFrance 8,1275,050
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,2754,521
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2734,519
BitamGabon 13,0138,087
BanjulGambia 9,9486,182
BerlinGermany 8,6175,355
BrockenGermany 8,5685,324
BokeGuinea 10,2796,387
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1476,306
BudapestHungary 9,3025,781
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3165,789
BangaloreIndia 13,8208,588
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5768,436
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7907,948
BikanerIndia 12,2697,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9908,072
BabolsarIran 11,3307,040
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4177,716
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2056,963
Bandar LengehIran 12,4807,755
BirjandIran 11,8077,337
BushehrIran 12,1587,555
BaghdadIraq 11,5697,189
BasraIraq 11,9317,414
BelmulletIreland 7,4124,606
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6014,724
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8086,095
BergamoItaly 9,0695,636
BolognaItaly 9,2455,745
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0745,639
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9136,160
BrindisiItaly 9,9076,156
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4527,116
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2997,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1706,320
BeirutLebanon 11,2687,002
BenghaziLibya 10,8306,730
BirzaiLithuania 8,6595,381
BitolaMacedonia 10,0166,224
BlantyreMalawi 16,17810,053
BvumbweMalawi 16,20510,070
BintuluMalaysia 12,9118,023
BamakoMali 10,6876,641
Bko-SMali 10,7006,649
BougounMali 10,8226,725
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4435,868
BaitagMongolia 9,9136,160
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4665,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1425,681
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0445,620
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1715,699
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6125,973
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9985,591
BulganMongolia 9,2485,747
BhamawMyanmar 11,9187,406
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2687,002
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6162,868
BilmaNiger 11,6667,249
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5797,195
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7934,221
BergenNorway 7,6254,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6274,740
BjornoyaNorway 6,7904,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3314,556
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4284,616
BadinPakistan 12,6957,889
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0557,491
BalakotPakistan 11,5677,188
BarkhanPakistan 12,1067,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1703,213
BascoPhilippines 10,8246,726
BialystokPoland 8,9125,538
BejaPortugal 8,7235,421
BragancaPortugal 8,5045,284
BistritaRomania 9,5415,929
BucharestRomania 9,8576,125
BajkitRussia 8,2035,097
BarabinskRussia 9,2045,719
BarnaulRussia 9,3295,797
BerezovoRussia 8,3555,192
BiserRussia 8,9565,565
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0555,006
BogdarinRussia 8,3435,184
BogucanyRussia 8,5035,284
BomnakRussia 7,6514,754
BorRussia 8,3475,187
BorzjaRussia 8,5725,327
BratskRussia 8,5875,336
BelgradeSerbia 9,6185,977
BoSierra Leone 10,7506,680
BontheSierra Leone 10,7226,663
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1665,696
BerberaSomalia 14,0418,725
BusanSouth Korea 9,1565,690
BadajozSpain 8,7225,420
BarcelonaSpain 9,0535,626
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6445,372
BabanusaSudan 13,2198,214
BaselSwitzerland 8,8055,471
BernSwitzerland 8,8555,503
BangkokThailand 12,7727,937
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7517,924
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5187,779
BizerteTunisia 9,8216,103
BalikesirTurkey 10,4136,471
BursaTurkey 10,3976,461
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2867,013
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5024,662
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5714,705
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5704,704
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9524,942
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0805,021
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1615,071
Bakersfield, CaUsa 618384
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8911,175
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4742,159
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0082,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0072,490
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6581,652
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,519944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1501,958
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8532,394
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2921,424
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1461,333
Berkeley, CaUsa 484301
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6932,295
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7252,315
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5492,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,1371,949
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6591,652
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 926575
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4472,142
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8501,771
Bishop, CaUsa 396246
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,511939
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2292,006
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3192,063
Blaine, WaUsa 980609
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1291,944
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7182,310
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1171,316
Boise, IdahoUsa 324201
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6481,645
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6092,242
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8412,387
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3751,476
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7681,720
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7042,302
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4181,503
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0911,921
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2702,032
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3541,463
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,492927
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6621,654
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5091,559
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1171,316
Buckeye, AzUsa 976607
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1851,979
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9091,808
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2121,996
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5451,582
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1881,981
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2361,389
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6262,253
Burns, OregonUsa 316196
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2056,963
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2083,858
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8463,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0869,996
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,09610,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -