Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3655,820
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3966,460
OranArgentina 9,0095,598
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3168,275
OstendeBelgium 8,2745,142
ObidosBrazil 7,8694,890
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2056,963
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4162,123
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4162,123
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1266,292
OdenseDenmark 8,2465,124
OtavaloEcuador 6,0223,742
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2885,772
OuluFinland 7,8194,859
OroomiehIran 11,1086,903
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4835,893
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9656,814
ObihiroJapan 7,6654,763
OfunatoJapan 8,0274,988
OitaJapan 9,1355,677
OkayamaJapan 8,8715,513
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7906,084
OmaezakiJapan 8,5855,335
OmuJapan 7,5714,705
OnahamaJapan 8,2315,115
OsakaJapan 8,7635,445
OshimaJapan 8,4955,279
OtaruJapan 7,7894,840
OwaseJapan 8,7635,445
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3365,801
OujoaMorocco 9,3525,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3196,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9177,405
OphirNew Zealand 11,9777,443
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9776,821
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1497,549
OcotalNicaragua 4,2892,665
OrlandNorway 7,5004,660
OsloNorway 7,8594,884
OhotskRussia 6,6494,132
OkhotskRussia 6,6494,132
OlekminskRussia 7,5754,707
OlenekRussia 7,1624,450
OmskRussia 9,2975,777
OnegaRussia 8,1705,077
OrenburgRussia 9,6966,025
OymyakonRussia 6,4394,001
OviedoSpain 8,4365,242
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6964,782
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4084,604
OdessaUkraine 9,8176,100
OvrucUkraine 9,2625,755
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9551,836
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2872,043
Oakley, IdUsa 340211
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4641,531
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4722,158
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8651,159
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9491,211
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Olympia, WaUsa 788490
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8311,138
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6201,628
Orlando, FlUsa 3,5812,225
Orono, MeUsa 3,9382,447
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4121,499
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3792,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4081,496
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9491,211
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6461,644
Owosso, MiUsa 2,7721,722
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1801,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -