Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6637,247
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1076,280
HuamboAngola 14,5409,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3658,305
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2748,249
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2898,258
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1587,555
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2724,519
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5871,608
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3642,712
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3622,710
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4262,750
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8911,796
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2221,380
Hope, BcCanada 985612
HaikouChina 11,6237,223
HailarChina 8,5235,296
HamiChina 10,1906,332
HetanChina 11,1526,930
HavanaCuba 3,8502,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2073,235
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0103,113
HelwanEgypt 11,5307,165
HurguadaEgypt 11,8987,393
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0274,367
HelsinkiFinland 8,2665,137
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2605,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9794,337
HamburgGermany 8,3815,208
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3815,208
HannoverGermany 8,4705,263
HelgolandGermany 8,2465,124
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9405,555
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7346,670
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7792,970
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2342,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3422,698
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5364,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3138,273
HaifaIsrael 11,3567,057
HaboroJapan 7,6664,764
HachijojimaJapan 8,5845,334
HachinoheJapan 7,9394,933
HagiJapan 9,0575,628
HakodateJapan 7,9004,909
HamadaJapan 8,9765,578
HamamatsuJapan 8,6085,349
HikoneJapan 8,6695,387
HimejiJapan 8,8095,474
HiradoJapan 9,2605,755
HirooJapan 7,7004,785
HiroshimaJapan 8,9885,585
HitaJapan 9,1745,701
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2725,761
HunLibya 10,8876,766
HomboriMali 10,9526,806
HomalinMyanmar 11,9607,432
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6357,851
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7387,294
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1197,531
HororataNew Zealand 11,7227,284
HyderabadPakistan 12,6177,840
HuanucoPeru 7,0724,394
HelPoland 8,6235,359
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7694,828
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6645,384
HatangaRussia 7,0754,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0104,978
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0088,083
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1207,532
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2365,739
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0486,244
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1275,672
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7115,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4428,974
HalaibSudan 12,5177,778
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1898,196
HudeibaSudan 12,8898,010
HaparandaSweden 7,7054,788
HarnosandSweden 7,8484,877
HamaSyria 11,1716,942
HassakahSyria 11,1356,920
Hua HinThailand 12,9158,026
HakkariTurkey 11,0916,892
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9234,923
HersonUkraine 9,8496,120
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3965,839
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7252,315
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4282,131
Hart, MiUsa 2,6151,625
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7202,312
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7101,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1881,981
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,244773
Hays, KsUsa 1,6131,003
Healdsburg, CaUsa 503312
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Helena, MtUsa 786489
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2692,031
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4782,161
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1841,978
Hermit, CoUsa 981610
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5211,567
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9921,859
Highmore, SdUsa 1,592990
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5862,229
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4531,524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7201,690
Holly, CoUsa 1,392865
Homer, AkUsa 3,1151,936
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5291,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6481,646
Horton, KsUsa 1,8891,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,244773
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2362,011
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7181,689
Houma, LaUsa 2,7461,706
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3591,466
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0111,871
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7991,739
Huron, SdUsa 1,6441,021
HanoiVietnam 11,7857,323
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6787,878
HarareZimbabwe 16,10510,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -