Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8267,970
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3739,553
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3457,671
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3687,064
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5239,025
WoomeraAustralia 13,4218,340
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,164
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9972,484
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2681,409
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,5001,553
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9971,862
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8831,170
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,592989
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7093,548
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2602,647
WajimaJapan 8,4695,263
WakamatsuJapan 8,2605,133
WakayamaJapan 8,8205,481
WakkanaiJapan 7,5974,721
WajirKenya 14,7729,179
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1539,416
WindhoekNamibia 15,3539,540
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0456,863
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9966,833
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1766,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0676,877
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,821
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0926,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0386,859
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7517,302
WintonNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WarsawPoland 8,9295,549
WroclawPoland 8,8825,519
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9315,550
Wad MedaniSudan 13,1928,197
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3487,673
WauSudan 13,5818,439
WaddingtonUk 7,9564,944
Waco, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Wake IslandUsa 7,4204,611
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,529950
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7341,077
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1041,929
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 572356
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Warren, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Warren, PaUsa 3,2081,994
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4552,147
Washington, IaUsa 2,1591,342
Washington, InUsa 2,6201,628
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4102,119
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7481,086
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3811,480
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7981,739
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9541,836
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,3372,074
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7441,705
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6801,665
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0971,303
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0921,922
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5042,178
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7882,354
West Point, GaUsa 3,0241,879
West Point, NyUsa 3,6392,261
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3691,472
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6781,664
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8661,160
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7861,110
Wilbur, WaUsa 795494
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4892,168
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5232,189
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0691,907
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3952,110
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,381858
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5042,178
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5482,204
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5612,213
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4531,524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0611,902
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9621,219
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3122,058
Winslow, AzUsa 900560
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2682,031
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3322,070
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -