Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8786,138
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8206,102
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8916,147
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3067,026
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1875,709
RosarioArgentina 10,0746,260
RichmondAustralia 12,4777,753
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8207,345
RecifeBrazil 10,0016,215
RemansoBrazil 9,5335,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6264,739
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4576,498
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2236,353
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4915,898
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,289801
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1571,341
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,471914
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,467912
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9352,446
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,119695
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6402,262
RuoqiangChina 10,7456,677
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3413,319
RandersDenmark 8,1375,057
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0063,111
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0783,156
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6184,734
RumipambaEcuador 6,1133,799
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6847,261
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8377,356
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6107,215
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6064,726
RostockGermany 8,4165,230
RhodesGreece 10,7436,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3873,969
ReykhólarIceland 6,1833,842
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2573,888
RamsarIran 11,2857,012
RashtIran 11,2246,975
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7394,809
RadicofaniItaly 9,4155,850
Resia PassItaly 9,0115,599
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3525,812
RivoltoItaly 9,1955,714
Rolle PassItaly 9,1095,661
RomeItaly 9,5355,925
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5365,926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2275,734
RumoiJapan 7,6984,784
RigaLatvia 8,5645,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6885,399
RodriguesMauritius 17,65310,970
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1575,690
RabatMorocco 9,1025,656
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7087,897
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2429,472
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4497,114
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6677,250
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0396,860
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0207,470
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0736,881
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9006,774
RivasNicaragua 4,5262,812
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3607,680
RebolyRussia 8,0465,000
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9676,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5487,797
RagaSudan 13,3768,312
RashadSudan 13,3328,284
RenkSudan 13,4278,343
RumbekSudan 13,7598,550
RanongThailand 13,2388,226
Roi EtThailand 12,3767,691
RizeTurkey 10,6466,615
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1786,946
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7546,061
RomnyUkraine 9,4465,870
RovnoUkraine 9,2555,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5917,824
RochaUruguay 10,5996,586
Racine, WiUsa 2,4831,543
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4182,124
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,246774
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,244773
Reading, PaUsa 3,5012,175
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 385239
Red Lodge, MtUsa 841523
Redding, CaUsa 382237
Redlands, CaUsa 771479
Reno, NevadaUsa 229143
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5731,599
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4762,160
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4762,160
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2632,028
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0961,302
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2932,047
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8131,126
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3811,480
Rockville, InUsa 2,5951,612
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8991,180
Rome, GaUsa 2,9761,850
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Roseburg, OrUsa 489304
Roswell, NmUsa 1,446899
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5352,197
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2611,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -