Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6307,227
UaupesBrazil 6,8174,236
UbatubaBrazil 10,3566,436
UberabaBrazil 9,8586,126
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1741,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2616,377
UpernavikGreenland 4,7792,970
UummannaqGreenland 4,8793,032
UdineItaly 9,1955,714
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8636,129
UenoJapan 8,7145,415
UnzendakeJapan 9,2635,756
UrakawaJapan 7,7444,812
UshibukaJapan 9,3225,793
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3305,177
UwajimaJapan 9,0735,638
UkmergeLithuania 8,7505,437
UtenaLithuania 8,7505,437
UlaangomMongolia 9,5165,913
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2055,720
UlgiiMongolia 9,6636,004
UliastaiMongolia 9,5835,955
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6075,970
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1045,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8515,500
UfaRussia 9,3665,820
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7784,212
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8105,475
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8593,641
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6115,351
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1605,071
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7403,567
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9964,347
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5963,477
Umm BeninSudan 13,3488,294
UmeňSweden 7,8004,847
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3817,694
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3007,643
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4247,720
UrfaTurkey 11,0166,846
UsakTurkey 10,5616,563
Uman’Ukraine 9,5635,943
UzgorodUkraine 9,3165,789
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2011,989
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9031,804
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5111,561
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8621,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -