Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnemucca, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnemucca, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnemucca, Nevada with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9556,808
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6766,013
DavisAntarctica 16,79810,439
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7517,924
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6937,887
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3619,546
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5577,803
DhakaBangladesh 12,2697,624
D’UccleBelgium 8,3775,205
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0696,257
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8015,469
DouradosBrazil 9,5615,941
DoualaCameroon 12,7257,907
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7711,101
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6591,031
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6242,252
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1801,355
DuianChina 10,6836,639
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7256,043
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8638,615
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9473,074
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0493,137
DabaaEgypt 11,2977,020
DakhlaEgypt 11,8747,379
DijonFrance 8,7095,412
DresdenGermany 8,7575,441
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8293,622
DebrecenHungary 9,4035,843
DalatangiIceland 6,5464,068
DaltonganjIndia 12,4487,735
DarbhangaIndia 12,1677,561
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6987,269
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6927,266
DumkaIndia 12,3217,656
DwarkaIndia 12,9448,044
DezfulIran 11,7587,306
DublinIreland 7,6584,759
DecimomannuItaly 9,5925,960
DobbiacoItaly 9,0905,648
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4127,092
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4397,108
DagorettiKenya 14,9239,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7395,430
DedzaMalawi 16,0119,950
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7156,037
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7405,431
DaweiMyanmar 12,8647,994
De BiltNetherlands 8,3065,162
De KooyNetherlands 8,2195,108
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2155,105
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2176,971
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7077,275
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0007,457
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8034,849
DalbandinPakistan 12,2527,614
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8807,382
DirPakistan 11,4967,144
DroshPakistan 11,4567,119
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3027,023
DohaQatar 12,5787,816
DorohoiRomania 9,5235,918
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2184,485
DudinkaRussia 7,5944,719
DzardzanRussia 6,8144,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4447,733
DakarSenegal 9,7806,077
DaruSierra Leone 10,8216,724
DurbanSouth Africa 16,95510,536
DamazinSudan 13,4978,387
DongolaSudan 12,5767,815
DamascusSyria 11,3437,049
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3427,048
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2466,988
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1526,930
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,5979,692
DjerbaTunisia 10,2026,340
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9746,819
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4984,659
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6924,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7106,034
DonetskUkraine 9,8346,111
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6257,846
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0371,887
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3202,063
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
Danville, IlUsa 2,5111,561
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3862,104
Davenport, WaUsa 752467
David City, NeUsa 1,7291,074
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8381,763
Dayton, WaUsa 603375
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0461,893
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 501312
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9931,239
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9271,819
Delphine, InUsa 2,5731,599
Denton, MdUsa 3,5352,197
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,102685
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0151,252
Deseret, UtUsa 460286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8521,772
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6871,669
Dillon, MtUsa 600373
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,570976
Dover, DeUsa 3,5352,197
Dover, TnUsa 2,6381,639
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0221,256
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2481,397
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1461,333
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Durham, NhUsa 3,8272,378
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2415,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -